Privacy Policy

Your Privacy

Clear and Brilliant Treatments.com understands and shares your concern about how personal information is collected, used and shared. As such, our procedures are designed to ensure that you are protected under Australian privacy laws.

When using this website (site) or by registering with us, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information, but only in accordance with this Privacy Policy which directs that such information is handled sensitively, securely and in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (the Act).

Personal Information Collected

We collect personal information when you send us emails, submit queries to us or subscribe to one of the services offered through our site. The information we collect generally includes your name, telephone number, address and email address. Your personal information is used to respond to your queries or requests for service from our office. If you do not give us personal information, we may be unable to respond to your query or provide the requested service.

At ClearandBrilliantTreatments.com, the privacy of our visitors is of extreme importance to us (See this article to learn more about Privacy Policies). This privacy policy document outlines the types of personal information is received and collected by .arbonskinandbodyinstitute.com and how it is used.

 

Log Files

Like many other Web sites,ClearandBrilliantTreatments.com makes use of log files. The information inside the log files includes internet protocol ( IP ) addresses, type of browser, Internet Service Provider ( ISP ), date/time stamp, referring/exit pages, and number of clicks to analyze trends, administer the site, track user’s movement around the site, and gather demographic information. IP addresses, and other such information are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable.

Cookies and Web Beacons

ClearandBrilliantTreatments.com does use cookies to store information about visitors preferences, record user-specific information on which pages the user access or visit, customize Web page content based on visitors browser type or other information that the visitor sends via their browser.

DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on ClearandBrilliantTreatments.com

Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to users based on their visit to ClearandBrilliantTreatments.com and other sites on the Internet.

Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy at the following URL – http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html.

These third-party ad servers or ad networks use technology to the advertisements and links that appear on ClearandBrilliantTreatments.com send directly to your browsers. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. Other technologies ( such as cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons ) may also be used by the third-party ad networks to measure the effectiveness of their advertisements and / or to personalize the advertising content that you see.

ClearandBrilliantTreatments.com has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

You should consult the respective privacy policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information on their practices as well as for instructions about how to opt-out of certain practices. ClearandBrilliantTreatments.com ‘s privacy policy does not apply to, and we cannot control the activities of, such other advertisers or web sites.

If you wish to disable cookies, you may do so through your individual browser options. More detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

Laser Face and Body rejuvenation